Amsterdam Cannabis Cup Winners

Best Seed Company

  1. Gelato 41 — Field Extracts x Connected Cannabis
  2. Headbanger — Nature Boyz x Karma Genetics
  3. Sour Power OG — Karma Squad x Flawless Extract

Best Hybrid Flower

  1. Biscotti — Connected Cannabis
  2. Rainbow Rider — Karma Squad
  3. Smarties — Kush for Breakfast

Best Indica Flower

  1. Wedding Cake — PhenoFinders Seeds
  2. Spumoni — The Plug Seed Bank x Alien Labs
  3. Gelato 41 — Connected Cannabis

Best Sativa Flower

  1. Gelonade — Connected Cannabis
  2. Purple Strawberry Sherbert — PhenoFinders Seeds
  3. Purple Lemon Punch — The Plug Seed Bank

Best Coffeeshop Edibles

  1. Time Bomb — Amnesia
  2. Lemon Bubble Space Cake — Voyagers
  3. Dolphin Muffin — The Dolphin’s

Best Coffeeshop Neder Hash

  1. Liberty Dry Freeze — Barney’s Coffee Shop
  2. Grey Crystals — Grey Area
  3. Solo — Platinum Valley Ice-O-Lator

Best Coffeeshop Import Hash

  1. Amnesia Polm — Amnesia
  2. Voyagers — Atlas Edibles
  3. Golden Souls — Grey Area

Best Coffeeshop Flowers

  1. Strawberry Jaffa — Barney’s Coffee Shop
  2. Skittles — The Plug
  3. Chem Head OG — Voyagers

Best Seed Company – Hash

  1. Devil’s Glue — Devil’s Nectar and Suver Nuver
  2. The Juice — Crockett Family Farms
  3. Kush Waterhash — Soma Sacred Seeds SOG

Best Seed Company – Flower

  1. S1 — DNA Genetics
  2. Orange Diesel V3 — Lady Sativa Genetics
  3. Sunset Sherbert — Pheno Finder’s

Best Coffeeshop Import Hash

  1. Mango Haze — Bagheera
  2. Asli — Original Dampkring
  3. Don Perignon — Green Place

Best Coffeeshop Neder Hash

  1. SB Ice — Grey Area
  2. Red Ice — Original Dampkring
  3. Cookies & Cream Isolator — Green Place

Best Coffeeshop Flowers

  1. Blackberry Bliss — Original Dampkring
  2. White Fire #6 — Grey Area
  3. Sunset Sherbert — Voyager’s

Best Coffeeshop Strain

  1. Cookies Kush — Barney’s Coffeeshop
  2. OG Reek’n — Green Place
  3. Pure Kush — The Green House

Best Sativa by a Seed Company

  1. Tangie Crockett’s Cut — Crockett Family Farms
  2. Tangie — DNA Genetics
  3. Lemon Bubble — PhenoFinders

Best Indica by a Seed Company

  1. Colorado Bubba — The Vault Genetics
  2. The Truth — True Canna Genetics
  3. Kosher Kush — DNA Genetics

Best Hybrid by a Seed Company

  1. Larry OG — The Vault Genetics
  2. Star Kille — Rare Dankness Seeds
  3. Night Nurse — BC Bud Depot

Best Import Hash By a Coffeeshop

  1. Super Lemon Haze Cream — The Green House
  2. Carmella Cream — Barney’s Coffeeshop
  3. Twisla — The Green Place

Best Import Hash by a Seed Company

  1. Super Lemon OG Concentrate — Loud Pack Extractions & Greenwolf, LA
  2. Paris OG Shatter Dab Vader — Oasis Medical Seeds in Flint, MI
  3. Lemon OG 18 Live Resin — DNA Unlimited

Best NederHash by a Coffeeshop

  1. Barney’s Coffeeshop — Cookies Ice-Cream
  2. Green House Ice — The Green House
  3. Grey Crystal — The Grey Area

Best NederHash by a Seed Company

  1. The Kong 73 Non-Solvent HashThe Vault Genetics
  2. Betty RossDNA Grow Your Own
  3. Barb 99Drysift by House of the Great Gardener

Highest CBD – Concentrates

  1. CBD Simple — CannaVest

Highest CBD – Flowers

  1. CBD Rene by House of the Great Gardener

Best Product

  1. The Loud Seeds Gift Bag
  2. Devil’s Harvest
  3. Sublimator

Best Glass

  1. Roor — Sublimator
  2. Flav421 History in the Making — The Dampkring Gallery
  3. Team Japan Onigari/ Demon Hunter — The Dampkring Gallery

Best Indica by a Seed Company

  1. Whitewalker OG — Gold Coast Collection
  2. The True OG — Elemental Seeds
  3. KnightsBridge O.G — Lady Sativa Genetics

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. Tangie — Reserva Privada
  2. Sour Power — Hortilab
  3. Headbanger — Karma Genetics

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  1. Somari — Soma’s Sacred Seeds
  2. Girl Scout Cookies — Tahoe Wellness Cooperative
  3. Dieseltonic — Resin Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. Lemon Cleaner OG Nectar — Archive Seedbank / TCLabs / TerpX / EmoTek
  2. Whitewalker OG — Gold Coast Extracts
  3. Chemblend Solventless Wax — Elemental Seeds / Essential Extracts / Johnny Trill

Highest CBD – Flowers

  1. Cannatonic — Elemental Seeds

Highest CBD – Concentrates

  1. CBD SimplePhytosphere Systems

Best Booth

  1. Big Buddha Seeds
  2. Devil’s Harvest
  3. Sensi Seeds

Best Product

  1. Big Buddha — Buddha Giftbag
  2. Cloud V — Cloud V
  3. Sublimator — Sublimator

Best Coffeeshop Flowers

  1. Green Place — Rollex OG Kush
  2. Green House — Flowerbomb Kush
  3. The Bushdocter Coffeeshop — Tangie

Best NederHash

  1. Green House — Lemon Crystal
  2. Green Place — Shoreline Solventless
  3. The Bushdocter Coffeeshop — Tangie Wax

Best Import Hash

  1. Green Place — Twizzla
  2. Green House — Chemdog Cream
  3. The Bushdocter Coffeeshop — Maroc Lemon Haze

Best Glass

  1. Honey Collabs Collection — Master Yoda / Big Buddha Seeds
  2. Silka Glass — Loud / Silka
  3. Roor — Ray Pack

The cannabis cup

  1. Flower Bomb Kush — The Green House Coffeeshop
  2. Shoreline — The Green Place
  3. Evergrey — The Grey Area

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  1. Kosher KushReserva Privada
  2. True OGElemental Seeds
  3. SFV OG KushCali Connection

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. Amnesia Haze — Soma’s Sacred Seeds
  2. Sour Amnesia — Hortilab
  3. Green Shack — Strain Hunters Seedbank

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  1. Loud Scout — Loud Seeds
  2. Rock Star — Bonguru Seeds
  3. Rug Burn OG — Rare Dankness Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. The Wheezy — Reserva Privada
  2. Tangerine Compound — Rare Dankness Seeds
  3. The Tangie — DNA Genetics

CBD AWARD

  1. Lion’s Tabernacle from Cali Connection

Best NederHash By A Coffeeshop

  1. Lemon Crystal — The Green House Coffeeshop
  2. Grey Crystal — The Grey Area
  3. M.O.G — The Green Place

Best IMPORT HASH By A Coffeeshop

  1. Sharkberry Cream — The Green House Coffeeshop
  2. Twizzler — The Green Place
  3. Maroc Lemon Haze — The Bushdoctor

BEST BOOTH

  1. Big Buddha Seeds
  2. Cali Connection
  3. Roor

BEST PRODUCT

  1. Big Buddha Seeds Goodie Bag — Big Buddha Seeds
  2. PUFFiT Inhaler/Vaporizer — VapoShop and Discreet Vape
  3. Tiny Sister — Roor

BEST GLASS

  1. Drill Bill — Roor Glass
  2. Puk Pipe — Puk Pipe
  3. The MF Doom Borch — DNA Genetics and Hitman Glass

The Cannabis Cup

  1. Liberty Haze — Barney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Hawaiian Snow — Green House United
  3. Buddha Tahoe — Green Place

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  1. Kosher Kush — Reserva Privad and Reserva Privada Colorado
  2. Star Bud — Hortilab
  3. Tahoe OG — Cali Connection

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. Moonshine Haze — Rare Dankness Seed Co
  2. Electric Lemon G — THSeeds
  3. Dominator — Karma Genetics

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  1. Holy Grail Kush — DNA Genetics/Reserva Privada Colorado
  2. Dead Head OG — Cali Connection
  3. AK-47 — Serious Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. Tahoe OG Kush Wax — Cali Connection
  2. Hydrahash — Hogg Seeds
  3. Rascal OG Nelson — Reserva Privada Colorado

Best Import Hash

  1. Exodus Cream Cheese — Green House Coffeeshop
  2. Caramella Cream — Barney’s Coffeeshop
  3. Twizla — Green Place

Best NederHash

  1. Liberty MeltBarney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Hawaiian IceGreen House
  3. Grey CrystalGrey Area

Best Product

  1. V Syndicate Grinder Card — Green House Seeds
  2. Vaporfection — Vaporfection
  3. Big Buddha’s Goodie Bag — Big Buddha Seeds

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House Seed Company
  3. Big Buddha Seed

Best Glass

  1. Ray Machine 1 — Roor
  2. Icetube Vaporizer — Herborizer
  3. The Darby Torch Tube — Hitman Glass

Freedom Fighter of the Year

  1. Debby Goldsberry of California

The Dutch Master Award

  1. Henk van Dalen of the Dutch Passion Seed Company

Cannabis Cup (Coffeeshop)

  1. Tangerine Dream — Barney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Super Lemon Haze — Green House Unlimited
  3. LA Cheese — Green Place

Nederhash Cup

  1. Tangerine Nectar Iceolator — Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House Ice — Green House United
  3. Grey Crystal — Grey Area

Import Hash Cup

  1. Carmella Cream — Barney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Rif Cream — Green House United
  3. Twilza — Green Place

Best Sativa By A Seed Company (Sativa Cup)

  1. Acapulco Gold — Amnesia Seeds
  2. Chocolope — DNA Genetics Amsterdam
  3. Sour Power — HortiLab

Best Indica By A Seed Company (Indica Cup)

  1. Kosher Kush — Reserva Privada
  2. Cold Creek Kush — T.H.Seeds
  3. White OG — Karma Genetics

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. Starbud Meltz — HortiLab
  2. Sour Diesel — Reserva Privada
  3. Blackberry Kush — DNA Genetics Amsterdam

Best Glass

  1. Ghost — Roor
  2. The Klingon — The Cali Connection
  3. Dragon Bong — Dragon Bong & Earth Spirit

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House Seed Company
  3. Attitude Seed Bank

Best Product

  1. Barney’s Bud Scope — Barney’s Farm
  2. Strain Hunters: India DVD — Green House Seed Company
  3. NO2 Vaporizer — Vapir

Cannabis Cup (Best Coffeeshop and strain)

  1. Super Lemon Haze — Green House United
  2. Vanilla Kush — Barney’s Farm
  3. Headband Kush — Green Place

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  1. Starbud — Hortilab
  2. OG #18 — Reserva Privada
  3. Kushdee — Allstar Genetics

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. Ceres Hilton — Harvest Men
  2. Super Lemon Haze — Green House Seeds
  3. The Purps — BC Bud Depot

Best Import Hash

  1. Rif Cream — The Green House
  2. Triple Zero — Barney’s Farm
  3. Amnesia — Azia

Best Nederhash

  1. Royal Jelly — Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House Ice — The Green House
  3. Grey Area Crystal — Grey Area

Best Product

  1. Vaporswing — Vaporswing
  2. Incredibowl i420 — Incredibowl Industries
  3. The Strainhunters DVD — The Green House

Best Glass

  1. Roor Excalibur — Roor
  2. Elect-a-Bong — Smoke Better
  3. Incredibowl i420 — Incredibowl Industries

Best Booth

  1. Green House Seed Co.
  2. Barney’s Farm
  3. Big Buddha Seeds

Cannabis CUP

  1. Super Lemon Haze — The Green House
  2. Utopia HazeBarney’s
  3. Chocolope — The Green Place

INDICA CUP

  1. MT. Cook — Kiwi Seeds
  2. Cheese — Homegrown Fantaseeds
  3. LSD — Amnesia Seeds

SATIVA CUP

  1. Utopia Haze — Barney’s Farm
  2. De La haze — Paradise Seeds
  3. Cannatonic — Resin Seeds

IMPORT HASH CUP

  1. Triple Zero — Barney’s
  2. Super Palm — The Green House
  3. Shiraz — Amnesia

NEDERhash CUP

  1. Royal Jelly — Barney’s
  2. Green House Ice — The Green House
  3. Grey Area Crystal — Grey Area

Best Product

  1. BC Chillum, The Party Spray — Barney’s, DNA Genetics
  2. Bubble Bags — Bubble Bags
  3. Glass Vaporizer — Herborizer

Best Glass

  1. AK — DNA Genetics
  2. Mr. Nice Custom — Roor
  3. MOE — Green Devil

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm

Cannabis Cup

  1. G-13 Haze — Barney’s
  2. Chocolope — Grey Area
  3. Super Silver Haze — Greenhouse United

Indica Cup

  1. Top Dog — Amnesia Seeds
  2. Crimea Blue — Barney’s Farm
  3. Reserva Privada #18 — Reserva Privada

Sativa Cup

  1. Kaia Kush — Apothecary
  2. Tasman Haze — Kiwi Seeds
  3. The Purps — BC Bud Depot

Best Nederhash

  1. Violator Ice-O-Lator — Barney’s
  2. Bubble Mania — Greenhouse United
  3. Grey Crystals — Grey Area

Best Import Hash

  1. Triple X — Barney’s
  2. King Hassan Supreme — Greenhouse United
  3. Rifman’s Habibi — De Dampkring

Best Glass

  1. THCeeds Glass with Snob
  2. The Zong
  3. Green Devil Glass with Class Chandelier & Bong

Best Product

  1. Barney’s Gift Bag — Barney’s
  2. Vapezilla Vaporizer — Wicked Roots
  3. Vapostar Vaporizer — Vapostar

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. DNA Seeds
  3. Greenhouse Seeds

Cannabis CUP

  1. Arjan’s Ultra Haze #1 — Green House
  2. G-13 Haze — Barney’s
  3. Martian Mean Green — Grey Area

Sativa CUP

  1. Mako Haze — Kiwi Seeds
  2. Opium — Paradise Seeds
  3. Blue Cheese — Big Buddha Seeds

Indica CUP

  1. Big Buddha Cheese — Big Buddha Seeds
  2. Fruity Thai — Ceres Seeds
  3. Nightshade — Barney’s

Hash Cup

  1. Caramel Cream — Barney’s
  2. Caramel Royal — Green House
  3. Rifman’s Noor — De Dampkring

Nederhash Cup

  1. Barney Rubble — Barney’s
  2. Waterworks — De Dampkring
  3. Master Kush Isolato — Green House

Best Product

  1. Super Vapezilla — Wicked Roots
  2. Portable Vortex Gravity Bong — Gravity Vortex
  3. Aleda Papers — Aleda

Expo Award

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House
  3. Wicked Roots

Overall Cannabis CUP

  1. Willie Nelson — Barney’s
  2. Arjan’s Ultra Haze #2 — Green House
  3. Silver Haze — De Dampkring

Sativa CUP (Seed company)

  1. Martian Mean Green — DNA Genetics
  2. Nebula — Paradise Seeds
  3. Kushage — TH Seeds

INDICA CUP (Seed company)

  1. Lavendar — Soma Seeds
  2. LA Confidentia — DNA Genetics
  3. Sensi Star — Paradise Seeds

Nederhash CUP

  1. Waterworks — De Dampkring
  2. Kandy Bubble — Barney’s
  3. Arjan’s Ultra Haze #2 — Green House

IMPORT HASH CUP

  1. Carmella CreamBarney’s
  2. Rifman MalikaDe Dampkring
  3. King HassanGreen House

PRODUCT AWARD

  1. Vapezilla — Wicked Roots
  2. Bubbelator — Polinator Company
  3. Mini Matches — De Dampkring

Glass CUP

  1. Triple Percolator — Green Devil
  2. D-Line — DNA Genetics
  3. Opal Smooth — ROOR Glass

WANT EARLY UPDATES AND EXCLUSIVE ACCESS?