2018 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Best Seed Company

  1. Gelato 41Field Extracts x Connected Cannabis
  2. HeadbangerNature Boyz x Karma Genetics
  3. Sour Power OGKarma Squad x Flawless Extract

Best Hybrid Flower

  1. BiscottiConnected Cannabis
  2. Rainbow RiderKarma Squad
  3. SmartiesKush for Breakfast

Best Indica Flower

  1. Wedding CakePhenoFinders Seeds
  2. SpumoniThe Plug Seed Bank x Alien Labs
  3. Gelato 41Connected Cannabis

Best Sativa Flower

  1. GelonadeConnected Cannabis
  2. Purple Strawberry SherbertPhenoFinders Seeds
  3. Purple Lemon PunchThe Plug Seed Bank

Best Coffeeshop Edibles

  1. Time BombAmnesia
  2. Lemon Bubble Space CakeVoyagers
  3. Dolphin MuffinThe Dolphin’s

Best Coffeeshop Neder Hash

  1. Liberty Dry FreezeBarney’s Coffee Shop
  2. Grey CrystalsGrey Area
  3. SoloPlatinum Valley Ice-O-Lator

Best Coffeeshop Import Hash

  1. Amnesia PolmAmnesia
  2. VoyagersAtlas Edibles
  3. Golden SoulsGrey Area

Best Coffeeshop Flowers

  1. Strawberry JaffaBarney’s Coffee Shop
  2. SkittlesThe Plug
  3. Chem Head OGVoyagers

2017 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Best Seed Company – Hash

  1. Devil’s GlueDevil’s Nectar and Suver Nuver
  2. The JuiceCrockett Family Farms
  3. Kush WaterhashSoma Sacred Seeds SOG

Best Seed Company – Flower

  1. S1DNA Genetics
  2. Orange Diesel V3Lady Sativa Genetics
  3. Sunset SherbertPheno Finder’s

Best Coffeeshop Import Hash

  1. Mango HazeBagheera
  2. AsliOriginal Dampkring
  3. Don PerignonGreen Place

Best Coffeeshop Neder Hash

  1. SB IceGrey Area
  2. Red IceOriginal Dampkring
  3. Cookies & Cream IsolatorGreen Place

Best Coffeeshop Flowers

  1. Blackberry BlissOriginal Dampkring
  2. White Fire #6Grey Area
  3. Sunset SherbertVoyager’s

2014 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Best Coffeeshop Strain

  1. Cookies KushBarney’s Coffeeshop
  2. OG Reek’nGreen Place
  3. Pure KushThe Green House

Best Sativa by a Seed Company

  1. Tangie Crockett’s CutCrockett Family Farms
  2. TangieDNA Genetics
  3. Lemon BubblePhenoFinders

Best Indica by a Seed Company

  1. Colorado BubbaThe Vault Genetics
  2. The TruthTrue Canna Genetics
  3. Kosher KushDNA Genetics

Best Hybrid by a Seed Company

  1. Larry OGThe Vault Genetics
  2. Star KilleRare Dankness Seeds
  3. Night NurseBC Bud Depot

Best Import Hash By a Coffeeshop

  1. Super Lemon Haze CreamThe Green House
  2. Carmella CreamBarney’s Coffeeshop
  3. TwislaThe Green Place

Best Import Hash by a Seed Company

  1. Super Lemon OG ConcentrateLoud Pack Extractions & Greenwolf, LA
  2. Paris OG Shatter Dab VaderOasis Medical Seeds in Flint, MI
  3. Lemon OG 18 Live ResinDNA Unlimited

Best NederHash by a Coffeeshop

  1. Barney’s CoffeeshopCookies Ice-Cream
  2. Green House IceThe Green House
  3. Grey CrystalThe Grey Area

Best NederHash by a Seed Company

  1. The Kong 73 Non-Solvent HashThe Vault Genetics
  2. Betty RossDNA Grow Your Own
  3. Barb 99Drysift by House of the Great Gardener

Highest CBD – Concentrates

  1. CBD SimpleCannaVest

Highest CBD – Flowers

  1. CBD Rene by House of the Great Gardener

Best Product

  1. The Loud Seeds Gift Bag
  2. Devil’s Harvest
  3. Sublimator

Best Glass

  1. RoorSublimator
  2. Flav421 History in the MakingThe Dampkring Gallery
  3. Team Japan Onigari/ Demon HunterThe Dampkring Gallery

2013 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Best Indica by a Seed Company

  1. Whitewalker OGGold Coast Collection
  2. The True OGElemental Seeds
  3. KnightsBridge O.GLady Sativa Genetics

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. TangieReserva Privada
  2. Sour PowerHortilab
  3. HeadbangerKarma Genetics

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  1. SomariSoma’s Sacred Seeds
  2. Girl Scout CookiesTahoe Wellness Cooperative
  3. DieseltonicResin Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. Lemon Cleaner OG NectarArchive Seedbank / TCLabs / TerpX / EmoTek
  2. Whitewalker OGGold Coast Extracts
  3. Chemblend Solventless WaxElemental Seeds / Essential Extracts / Johnny Trill

Highest CBD – Flowers

  1. CannatonicElemental Seeds

Highest CBD – Concentrates

  1. CBD SimplePhytosphere Systems

Best Booth

  1. Big Buddha Seeds
  2. Devil’s Harvest
  3. Sensi Seeds

Best Product

  1. Big BuddhaBuddha Giftbag
  2. Cloud VCloud V
  3. SublimatorSublimator

Best Coffeeshop Flowers

  1. Green PlaceRollex OG Kush
  2. Green HouseFlowerbomb Kush
  3. The Bushdocter CoffeeshopTangie

Best NederHash

  1. Green HouseLemon Crystal
  2. Green PlaceShoreline Solventless
  3. The Bushdocter CoffeeshopTangie Wax

Best Import Hash

  1. Green PlaceTwizzla
  2. Green HouseChemdog Cream
  3. The Bushdocter CoffeeshopMaroc Lemon Haze

Best Glass

  1. Honey Collabs CollectionMaster Yoda / Big Buddha Seeds
  2. Silka GlassLoud / Silka
  3. RoorRay Pack

2012 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


The cannabis cup

  1. Flower Bomb KushThe Green House Coffeeshop
  2. ShorelineThe Green Place
  3. EvergreyThe Grey Area

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  1. Kosher KushReserva Privada
  2. True OGElemental Seeds
  3. SFV OG KushCali Connection

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. Amnesia HazeSoma’s Sacred Seeds
  2. Sour AmnesiaHortilab
  3. Green ShackStrain Hunters Seedbank

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  1. Loud ScoutLoud Seeds
  2. Rock StarBonguru Seeds
  3. Rug Burn OGRare Dankness Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. The WheezyReserva Privada
  2. Tangerine CompoundRare Dankness Seeds
  3. The TangieDNA Genetics

CBD AWARD

  1. Lion’s Tabernacle from Cali Connection

Best NederHash By A Coffeeshop

  1. Lemon CrystalThe Green House Coffeeshop
  2. Grey CrystalThe Grey Area
  3. M.O.GThe Green Place

Best IMPORT HASH By A Coffeeshop

  1. Sharkberry CreamThe Green House Coffeeshop
  2. TwizzlerThe Green Place
  3. Maroc Lemon HazeThe Bushdoctor

BEST BOOTH

  1. Big Buddha Seeds
  2. Cali Connection
  3. Roor

BEST PRODUCT

  1. Big Buddha Seeds Goodie BagBig Buddha Seeds
  2. PUFFiT Inhaler/VaporizerVapoShop and Discreet Vape
  3. Tiny SisterRoor

BEST GLASS

  1. Drill BillRoor Glass
  2. Puk PipePuk Pipe
  3. The MF Doom BorchDNA Genetics and Hitman Glass

2011 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


The Cannabis Cup

  1. Liberty HazeBarney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Hawaiian SnowGreen House United
  3. Buddha TahoeGreen Place

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  1. Kosher KushReserva Privad and Reserva Privada Colorado
  2. Star BudHortilab
  3. Tahoe OGCali Connection

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. Moonshine HazeRare Dankness Seed Co
  2. Electric Lemon GTHSeeds
  3. DominatorKarma Genetics

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  1. Holy Grail KushDNA Genetics/Reserva Privada Colorado
  2. Dead Head OGCali Connection
  3. AK-47Serious Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. Tahoe OG Kush WaxCali Connection
  2. HydrahashHogg Seeds
  3. Rascal OG NelsonReserva Privada Colorado

Best Import Hash

  1. Exodus Cream CheeseGreen House Coffeeshop
  2. Caramella CreamBarney’s Coffeeshop
  3. TwizlaGreen Place

Best NederHash

  1. Liberty MeltBarney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Hawaiian IceGreen House
  3. Grey CrystalGrey Area

Best Product

  1. V Syndicate Grinder CardGreen House Seeds
  2. VaporfectionVaporfection
  3. Big Buddha’s Goodie BagBig Buddha Seeds

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House Seed Company
  3. Big Buddha Seed

Best Glass

  1. Ray Machine 1Roor
  2. Icetube VaporizerHerborizer
  3. The Darby Torch TubeHitman Glass

Freedom Fighter of the Year

  1. Debby Goldsberry of California

The Dutch Master Award

  1. Henk van Dalen of the Dutch Passion Seed Company

2010 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Cannabis Cup (Coffeeshop)

  1. Tangerine DreamBarney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Super Lemon HazeGreen House Unlimited
  3. LA CheeseGreen Place

Nederhash Cup

  1. Tangerine Nectar IceolatorBarney’s Farm
  2. Green House IceGreen House United
  3. Grey CrystalGrey Area

Import Hash Cup

  1. Carmella CreamBarney’s Coffeeshop
  2. Rif CreamGreen House United
  3. TwilzaGreen Place

Best Sativa By A Seed Company (Sativa Cup)

  1. Acapulco GoldAmnesia Seeds
  2. ChocolopeDNA Genetics Amsterdam
  3. Sour PowerHortiLab

Best Indica By A Seed Company (Indica Cup)

  1. Kosher KushReserva Privada
  2. Cold Creek KushT.H.Seeds
  3. White OGKarma Genetics

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  1. Starbud MeltzHortiLab
  2. Sour DieselReserva Privada
  3. Blackberry KushDNA Genetics Amsterdam

Best Glass

  1. GhostRoor
  2. The KlingonThe Cali Connection
  3. Dragon BongDragon Bong & Earth Spirit

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House Seed Company
  3. Attitude Seed Bank

Best Product

  1. Barney’s Bud ScopeBarney’s Farm
  2. Strain Hunters: India DVDGreen House Seed Company
  3. NO2 VaporizerVapir

2009 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Cannabis Cup (Best Coffeeshop and strain)

  1. Super Lemon HazeGreen House United
  2. Vanilla KushBarney’s Farm
  3. Headband KushGreen Place

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  1. StarbudHortilab
  2. OG #18Reserva Privada
  3. KushdeeAllstar Genetics

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  1. Ceres HiltonHarvest Men
  2. Super Lemon HazeGreen House Seeds
  3. The PurpsBC Bud Depot

Best Import Hash

  1. Rif CreamThe Green House
  2. Triple ZeroBarney’s Farm
  3. AmnesiaAzia

Best Nederhash

  1. Royal JellyBarney’s Farm
  2. Green House IceThe Green House
  3. Grey Area CrystalGrey Area

Best Product

  1. VaporswingVaporswing
  2. Incredibowl i420Incredibowl Industries
  3. The Strainhunters DVDThe Green House

Best Glass

  1. Roor ExcaliburRoor
  2. Elect-a-BongSmoke Better
  3. Incredibowl i420Incredibowl Industries

Best Booth

  1. Green House Seed Co.
  2. Barney’s Farm
  3. Big Buddha Seeds

2008 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Cannabis CUP

  1. Super Lemon HazeThe Green House
  2. Utopia HazeBarney’s
  3. ChocolopeThe Green Place

INDICA CUP

  1. MT. CookKiwi Seeds
  2. CheeseHomegrown Fantaseeds
  3. LSDAmnesia Seeds

SATIVA CUP

  1. Utopia HazeBarney’s Farm
  2. De La hazeParadise Seeds
  3. CannatonicResin Seeds

IMPORT HASH CUP

  1. Triple ZeroBarney’s
  2. Super PalmThe Green House
  3. ShirazAmnesia

NEDERhash CUP

  1. Royal JellyBarney’s
  2. Green House IceThe Green House
  3. Grey Area CrystalGrey Area

Best Product

  1. BC Chillum, The Party SprayBarney’s, DNA Genetics
  2. Bubble BagsBubble Bags
  3. Glass VaporizerHerborizer

Best Glass

  1. AKDNA Genetics
  2. Mr. Nice CustomRoor
  3. MOEGreen Devil

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm

2007 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Cannabis Cup

  1. G-13 HazeBarney’s
  2. ChocolopeGrey Area
  3. Super Silver HazeGreenhouse United

Indica Cup

  1. Top DogAmnesia Seeds
  2. Crimea BlueBarney’s Farm
  3. Reserva Privada #18Reserva Privada

Sativa Cup

  1. Kaia KushApothecary
  2. Tasman HazeKiwi Seeds
  3. The PurpsBC Bud Depot

Best Nederhash

  1. Violator Ice-O-LatorBarney’s
  2. Bubble ManiaGreenhouse United
  3. Grey CrystalsGrey Area

Best Import Hash

  1. Triple XBarney’s
  2. King Hassan SupremeGreenhouse United
  3. Rifman’s HabibiDe Dampkring

Best Glass

  1. THCeeds Glass with Snob
  2. The Zong
  3. Green Devil Glass with Class Chandelier & Bong

Best Product

  1. Barney’s Gift BagBarney’s
  2. Vapezilla VaporizerWicked Roots
  3. Vapostar VaporizerVapostar

Best Booth

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. DNA Seeds
  3. Greenhouse Seeds

2006 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Cannabis CUP

  1. Arjan’s Ultra Haze #1Green House
  2. G-13 HazeBarney’s
  3. Martian Mean GreenGrey Area

Sativa CUP

  1. Mako HazeKiwi Seeds
  2. OpiumParadise Seeds
  3. Blue CheeseBig Buddha Seeds

Indica CUP

  1. Big Buddha CheeseBig Buddha Seeds
  2. Fruity ThaiCeres Seeds
  3. NightshadeBarney’s

Hash Cup

  1. Caramel CreamBarney’s
  2. Caramel RoyalGreen House
  3. Rifman’s NoorDe Dampkring

Nederhash Cup

  1. Barney RubbleBarney’s
  2. WaterworksDe Dampkring
  3. Master Kush IsolatoGreen House

Best Product

  1. Super VapezillaWicked Roots
  2. Portable Vortex Gravity BongGravity Vortex
  3. Aleda PapersAleda

Expo Award

  1. Barney’s Farm
  2. Green House
  3. Wicked Roots

2005 High Times Cannabis Cup Amsterdam Winners


Overall Cannabis CUP

  1. Willie NelsonBarney’s
  2. Arjan’s Ultra Haze #2Green House
  3. Silver HazeDe Dampkring

Sativa CUP (Seed company)

  1. Martian Mean GreenDNA Genetics
  2. NebulaParadise Seeds
  3. KushageTH Seeds

INDICA CUP (Seed company)

  1. LavendarSoma Seeds
  2. LA ConfidentiaDNA Genetics
  3. Sensi StarParadise Seeds

Nederhash CUP

  1. WaterworksDe Dampkring
  2. Kandy BubbleBarney’s
  3. Arjan’s Ultra Haze #2Green House

IMPORT HASH CUP

  1. Carmella CreamBarney’s
  2. Rifman MalikaDe Dampkring
  3. King HassanGreen House

PRODUCT AWARD

  1. VapezillaWicked Roots
  2. BubbelatorPolinator Company
  3. Mini MatchesDe Dampkring

Glass CUP

  1. Triple PercolatorGreen Devil
  2. D-LineDNA Genetics
  3. Opal SmoothROOR Glass