AmsterdamWinners.jpg

2014 WINNERS

Best Coffeeshop Strain

  1. 1st - Cookies Kush - Barney’s Coffeeshop

  2. 2nd - OG Reek'n - Green Place

  3. 3rd - Pure Kush - The Green House

Best Sativa by a Seed Company

  1. 1st - Tangie Crockett's Cut - Crockett Family Farms

  2. 2nd - Tangie - DNA Genetics

  3. 3rd - Lemon Bubble - PhenoFinders

Best Indica by a Seed Company 

  1. 1st - Colorado Bubba - The Vault Genetics

  2. 2nd - The Truth - True Canna Genetics

  3. 3rd - Kosher Kush - DNA Genetics

Best Hybrid by a Seed Company

  1. 1st - Larry OG - The Vault Genetics

  2. 2nd - Star Killer - Rare Dankness Seeds

  3. 3rd - Night Nurse - BC Bud Depot

Best Import Hash By a Coffeeshop

  1. 1st - Super Lemon Haze Cream - The Green House

  2. 2nd - Carmella Cream - Barney’s Coffeeshop

  3. 3rd - Twisla - The Green Place

Best Import Hash by a Seed Company

  1. 1st - Super Lemon OG Concentrate - Loud Pack Extractions & Greenwolf, LA

  2. 2nd - Paris OG Shatter Dab Vader - Oasis Medical Seeds in Flint, MI

  3. 3rd - Lemon OG 18 Live Resin - DNA Unlimited

Best NederHash by a Coffeeshop

  1. 1st - Barney’s Coffeeshop - Cookies Ice-Cream

  2. 2nd -Green House Ice - The Green House

  3. 3rd - Grey Crystal - The Grey Area

Best NederHash by a Seed Company

  1. 1st - The Kong 73 Non-Solvent Hash - The Vault Genetics

  2. 2nd - Betty Ross - DNA Grow Your Own

  3. 3rd - Barb 99 - Drysift by House of the Great Gardener

Highest CBD –  Concentrates

  • CBD Simple - CannaVest

Highest CBD – Flowers

  • CBD Rene by House of the Great Gardener

Best Product

  1. 1st - The Loud Seeds Gift Bag

  2. 2nd - Devil’s Harvest

  3. 3rd - Sublimator

Best Glass

  1. 1st - Roor/Sublimator

  2. 2nd - Flav421 History in the Making - The Dampkring Gallery

  3. 3rd - Team Japan Onigari/ Demon Hunter - The Dampkring Gallery

Return To Top 


2013 WINNERS

Best Indica by a Seed Company 

  • 1st - Whitewalker OG - Gold Coast Collection
  • 2nd - The True OG - Elemental Seeds
  • 3rd - KnightsBridge O.G - Lady Sativa Genetics

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Tangie - Reserva Privada
  • 2nd - Sour Power - Hortilab
  • 3rd - Headbanger - Karma Genetics

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Somari - Soma's Sacred Seeds
  • 2nd - Girl Scout Cookies - Tahoe Wellness Cooperative
  • 3rd - Dieseltonic - Resin Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  • Lemon Cleaner OG Nectar - Archive Seedbank / TCLabs / TerpX / EmoTek
  • Whitewalker OG - Gold Coast Extracts
  • Chemblend Solventless Wax - Elemental Seeds / Essential Extracts / Johnny Trill

Highest CBD - Flowers

  • Cannatonic - Elemental Seeds

Highest CBD - Concentrates

  • CBD Simple - Phytosphere Systems

Best Booth

  • 1st - Big Buddha Seeds
  • 2nd - Devil’s Harvest
  • 3rd - Sensi Seeds

Best Product

  • 1st - Big Buddha - Buddha Giftbag
  • 2nd - Cloud V - Cloud V
  • 3rd - Sublimator - Sublimator

Best Coffeeshop Flowers

  • 1st - Green Place - Rollex OG Kush
  • 2nd - Green House - Flowerbomb Kush
  • 3rd - The Bushdocter Coffeeshop - Tangie

Best NederHash

  • 1st - Green House - Lemon Crystal
  • 2nd - Green Place | Shoreline Solventless
  • 3rd - The Bushdocter Coffeeshop | Tangie Wax

Best Import Hash

  • 1st - Green Place - Twizzla
  • 2nd - Green House - Chemdog Cream
  • 3rd - The Bushdocter Coffeeshop - Maroc Lemon Haze

Best Glass

  • 1st - Honey Collabs Collection - Master Yoda / Big Buddha Seeds
  • 2nd - Silka Glass - Loud / Silka
  • 3rd - Roor - Ray Pack

Return To Top 


2012 WINNERS

The cannabis cup

  • 1st - Flower Bomb Kush - The Green House Coffeeshop
  • 2nd - Shoreline - The Green Place
  • 3rd - Evergrey - The Grey Area

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Kosher Kush - Reserva Privada
  • 2nd - True OG - Elemental Seeds
  • 3rd - SFV OG Kush - Cali Connection

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Amnesia Haze - Soma's Sacred Seeds
  • 2nd - Sour Amnesia - Hortilab
  • 3rd - Green Shack - Strain Hunters Seedbank

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Loud Scout - Loud Seeds
  • 2nd - Rock Star - Bonguru Seeds
  • 3rd - Rug Burn OG - Rare Dankness Seeds

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  • 1st - The Wheezy - Reserva Privada
  • 2nd - Tangerine Compound - Rare Dankness Seeds
  • 3rd - The Tangie - DNA Genetics

CBD AWARD 

  • Lion's Tabernacle from Cali Connection

Best NederHash By A Coffeeshop

  • 1st - Lemon Crystal - The Green House Coffeeshop
  • 2nd Place - Grey Crystal - The Grey Area
  • 3rd Place - M.O.G - The Green Place

Best IMPORT HASH By A Coffeeshop

  • 1st - Sharkberry Cream - The Green House Coffeeshop
  • 2nd - Twizzler - The Green Place
  • 3rd - Maroc Lemon Haze - The Bushdoctor

BEST BOOTH

  • 1st - Big Buddha Seeds
  • 2nd - Cali Connection
  • 3rd - Roor

BEST PRODUCT

  • 1st - Big Buddha Seeds Goodie Bag - Big Buddha Seeds
  • 2nd - PUFFiT Inhaler/Vaporizer - VapoShop and Discreet Vape
  • 3rd - Tiny Sister - Roor

BEST GLASS

  • 1st - Drill Bill - Roor Glass
  • 2nd - Puk Pipe - Puk Pipe
  • 3rd - The MF Doom Borch - DNA Genetics and Hitman Glass

Return To Top


2011 WINNERS

The Cannabis Cup

  • 1st - Liberty Haze - Barney's Coffeeshop
  • 2nd - Hawaiian Snow - Green House United 
  • 3rd - Buddha Tahoe - Green Place 

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Kosher Kush - Reserva Privad and Reserva Privada Colorado
  • 2nd - Star Bud - Hortilab
  • 3rd - Tahoe OG - Cali Connection

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Moonshine Haze - Rare Dankness Seed Co
  • 2nd - Electric Lemon G - THSeeds
  • 3rd - Dominator - Karma Genetics

Best Hybrid By A Seed Company

  • 1st (tie) - Holy Grail Kush - DNA Genetics/Reserva Privada Colorado
  • 2nd - Dead Head OG - Cali Connection 
  • 3rd - AK-47 - Serious Seeds 

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Tahoe OG Kush Wax - Cali Connection
  • 2nd - Hydrahash - Hogg Seeds
  • 3rd - Rascal OG Nelson - Reserva Privada Colorado        

Best Import Hash

  • 1st - Exodus Cream Cheese - Green House Coffeeshop 
  • 2nd - Caramella Cream - Barney's Coffeeshop 
  • 3rd - Twizla - Green Place 

Best NederHash

  • 1st - Liberty Melt - Barney's Coffeeshop 
  • 2nd - Hawaiian Ice - Green House 
  • 3rd - Grey Crystal - Grey Area 

Best Product

  • 1st - V Syndicate Grinder Card - Green House Seeds 
  • 2nd - Vaporfection - Vaporfection
  • 3rd - Big Buddha’s Goodie Bag - Big Buddha Seeds 

Best Booth

  • 1st - Barney’s Farm
  • 2nd - Green House Seed Company
  • 3rd - Big Buddha Seed

Best Glass

  • 1st - Ray Machine 1 - Roor 
  • 2nd - Icetube Vaporizer - Herborizer 
  • 3rd - The Darby Torch Tube - Hitman Glass 

Freedom Fighter of the Year

  • Debby Goldsberry of California 

The Dutch Master Award

  • Henk van Dalen of the Dutch Passion Seed Company

Return To Top


2010 WINNERS

Cannabis Cup (Coffeeshop)

  • 1st - Tangerine Dream - Barney's Coffeeshop
  • 2nd - Super Lemon Haze - Green House Unlimited
  • 3rd - LA Cheese - Green Place

Nederhash Cup

  • 1st - Tangerine Nectar Iceolator - Barney's Farm
  • 2nd - Green House Ice - Green House United
  • 3rd - Grey Crystal - Grey Area

Import Hash Cup

  • 1st - Carmella Cream - Barney's Coffeeshop
  • 2nd - Rif Cream - Green House United
  • 3rd - Twilza - Green Place

Best Sativa By A Seed Company (Sativa Cup)

  • 1st - Acapulco Gold - Amnesia Seeds
  • 2nd - Chocolope - DNA Genetics Amsterdam
  • 3rd - Sour Power - HortiLab

Best Indica By A Seed Company (Indica Cup)

  • 1st - Kosher Kush - Reserva Privada
  • 2nd - Cold Creek Kush - T.H.Seeds
  • 3rd - White OG - Karma Genetics

Best Hash By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Starbud Meltz - HortiLab
  • 2nd - Sour Diesel - Reserva Privada
  • 3rd - Blackberry Kush - DNA Genetics Amsterdam

Best Glass

  • 1st - Ghost - Roor
  • 2nd - The Klingon - The Cali Connection
  • 3rd - Dragon Bong - Dragon Bong & Earth Spirit

Best Booth

  • 1st - Barney's Farm
  • 2nd - Green House Seed Company
  • 3rd - Attitude Seed Bank

Best Product

  • 1st - Barney's Bud Scope - Barney's Farm
  • 2nd - Strain Hunters: India DVD - Green House Seed Company
  • 3rd - NO2 Vaporizer - Vapir 

Return To Top 


2009 WINNERS

Cannabis Cup (Best Coffeeshop and strain)

  • 1st - Super Lemon Haze - Green House United
  • 2nd - Vanilla Kush - Barney's Farm
  • 3rd - Headband Kush - Green Place

Best Indica By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Starbud - Hortilab
  • 2nd - OG #18 - Reserva Privada
  • 3rd - Kushdee - Allstar Genetics

Best Sativa By A Seed Company

  • 1st - Ceres Hilton - Harvest Men
  • 2nd - Super Lemon Haze - Green House Seeds
  • 3rd - The Purps - BC Bud Depot

Best Import Hash

  • 1st - Rif Cream - The Green House
  • 2nd - Triple Zero - Barney's Farm
  • 3rd - Amnesia - Azia

Best Nederhash

  • 1st - Royal Jelly - Barney's Farm
  • 2nd - Green House Ice - The Green House
  • 3rd - Grey Area Crystal - Grey Area

Best Product

  • 1st - Vaporswing - Vaporswing
  • 2nd - Incredibowl i420 - Incredibowl Industries
  • 3rd - The Strainhunters DVD - The Green House

Best Glass

  • 1st - Roor Excalibur - Roor
  • 2nd - Elect-a-Bong - Smoke Better
  • rd - Incredibowl i420 - Incredibowl Industries

Best Booth

  • 1st - Green House Seed Co. 
  • 2nd - Barney's Farm
  • 3rd - Big Buddha Seeds 

Return To Top 


2008 WINNERS

Cannabis CUP

  • 1st - Super Lemon Haze - The Green House
  • 2nd - Utopia Haze - Barney's
  • 3rd - Chocolope - The Green Place

INDICA CUP

  • 1st - MT. Cook - Kiwi Seeds
  • 2nd - Cheese - Homegrown Fantaseeds
  • 3rd - LSD - Amnesia Seeds

SATIVA CUP 

  • 1st - Utopia Haze - Barney's Farm
  • 2nd - De La haze - Paradise Seeds
  • 3rd - Cannatonic - Resin Seeds

IMPORT HASH CUP  

  • 1st - Triple Zero - Barney's 
  • 2nd - Super Palm - The Green House
  • 3rd - Shiraz - Amnesia

NEDERhash CUP

  • 1st - Royal Jelly - Barney's 
  • 2nd - Green House Ice - The Green House
  • 3rd - Grey Area Crystal - Grey Area

Best Product

  • 1st (tie) - BC Chillum - Barney's 
  • 1st (tie) - The Party Spray - DNA Genetics
  • 2nd - Bubble Bags - Bubble Bags
  • 3rd - Glass Vaporizer - Herborizer

Best Glass

  • 1st - AK - DNA Genetics
  • 2nd - Mr. Nice Custom - Roor
  • 3rd - MOE - Green Devil

Best Booth

  • 1st - Barney's Farm

Return To Top 


2007 WINNERS

Cannabis Cup

  • 1st - G-13 Haze - Barney's
  • 2nd - Chocolope - Grey Area
  • 3rd - Super Silver Haze - Greenhouse United

Indica Cup

  • 1st - Top Dog - Amnesia Seeds
  • 2nd - Crimea Blue - Barney's Farm
  • 3rd - Reserva Privada #18 - Reserva Privada

Sativa Cup

  • 1st - Kaia Kush - Apothecary
  • 2nd - Tasman Haze - Kiwi Seeds
  • 3rd - The Purps - BC Bud Depot

Best Nederhash

  • 1st - Violator Ice-O-Lator - Barney's 
  • 2nd - Bubble Mania - Greenhouse United
  • 3rd - Grey Crystals - Grey Area

Best Import Hash

  • 1st - Triple X - Barney's 
  • 2nd - King Hassan Supreme - Greenhouse United
  • 3rd - Rifman's Habibi - De Dampkring

Best Glass

  • 1st - THCeeds Glass with Snob
  • 2nd - The Zong
  • 3rd - Green Devil Glass with Class Chandelier & Bong

Best Product

  • 1st - Barney's Gift Bag - Barney's
  • 2nd - Vapezilla Vaporizer - Wicked Roots
  • 3rd - Vapostar Vaporizer - Vapostar

Best Booth

  • 1st - Barney's Farm
  • 2nd - DNA Seeds
  • 3rd - Greenhouse Seeds

Return To Top 


2006 WINNERS

Cannabis CUP

  • 1st - Arjan's Ultra Haze #1 - Green House
  • 2nd - G-13 Haze - Barney's
  • 3rd - Martian Mean Green - Grey Area

Sativa CUP

  • 1st - Mako Haze - Kiwi Seeds
  • 2nd - Opium - Paradise Seeds
  • 3rd - Blue Cheese - Big Buddha Seeds

Indica CUP 

  • 1st - Big Buddha Cheese - Big Buddha Seeds
  • 2nd - Fruity Thai - Ceres Seeds
  • 3rd - Nightshade - Barney's

Hash Cup

  • 1st - Caramel Cream - Barney's
  • 2nd - Caramel Royal - Green House
  • 3rd - Rifman's Noor - De Dampkring

Nederhash Cup

  • 1st - Barney Rubble - Barney's
  • 2nd - Waterworks - De Dampkring
  • 3rd - Master Kush Isolator - Green House

Best Product

  • 1st - Super Vapezilla - Wicked Roots
  • 2nd - Portable Vortex Gravity Bong - Gravity Vortex
  • 3rd - Aleda Papers - Aleda

Expo Award

  • 1st - Barney's Farm
  • 2nd - Green House
  • 3rd - Wicked Roots

Return To Top 


2005 WINNERS

Overall Cannabis CUP

  • 1st - Willie Nelson - Barney's
  • 2nd - Arjan's Ultra Haze #2 - Green House
  • 3rd - Silver Haze - De Dampkring

Sativa CUP (Seed company)

  • 1st - Martian Mean Green - DNA Genetics
  • 2nd - Nebula - Paradise Seeds
  • 3rd - Kushage - TH Seeds

INDICA CUP (Seed company)

  • 1st - Lavendar - Soma Seeds
  • 2nd - LA Confidential - DNA Genetics
  • 3rd - Sensi Star - Paradise Seeds

Nederhash CUP 

  • 1st - Waterworks - De Dampkring
  • 2nd - Kandy Bubble - Barney's
  • 3rd - Arjan's Ultra Haze #2 - Green House

IMPORT HASH CUP 

  • 1st - Carmella Cream - Barney's
  • 2nd - Rifman Malika - De Dampkring
  • 3rd - King Hassan - Green House

PRODUCT AWARD 

  • 1st - Vapezilla - Wicked Roots
  • 2nd - Bubbelator - Polinator Company
  • 3rd - Mini Matches - De Dampkring

Glass CUP 

  • 1st - Triple Percolator - Green Devil
  • 2nd - D-Line - DNA Genetics
  • 3rd - Opal Smooth - ROOR Glass

Return To Top 


2004 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


2003 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


2002 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


2001 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


2000 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1999 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1998 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1997 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1996 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1995 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1994 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1993 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1992 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1991 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1990 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1989 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top 


1988 WINNERS

Coming Soon!

Return To Top